Cloud hosted Legal Case Management System (LCMS) under CCS Framework - Back Office Software (RM6194)
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 361,120.59
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract to re-procure a Legal Case Management System (LCMS) on behalf West Suffolk Council (Procurement Lead ), Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Councils and Ipswich Borough Council. These are known as the 'Joint Authorities'. The purpose of this procurement is to procure separate instances of the same LCMS: 1. Shared Legal Service for West Suffolk Council, Babergh and Mid Suffolk District Councils 2. Ipswich Borough Council in order for the 'Joint Authorities' to effectively manage their legal department, caseloads and processes in line with standard legal processes and requirements. This system should enable the 'Joint Authorities' to work in an electronic way to continue to support the transition of paperless working. A joint procurement of a LCMS provides additional benefits of cross sharing of knowledge and skills. The joint procurement provides additional benefits of cross sharing of knowledge, skills and practices across the 'Joint Authorities'. Total Contract value refers to the total cost including any optional extension for all participating authorities and is an estimated based on future year CPI rates. West Suffolk Council is publishing this award notice on behalf of all participating authorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2023
- Completed: Award published20 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cloud hosted Legal Case Management System (LCMS) under CCS Framework - Back Office Software (RM6194).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Cloud hosted Legal Case Management System (LCMS) under CCS Framework - Back Office Software (RM6194), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
