Awarded contract

CANON013P - C232320

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 390,303
Duration
9 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

POS maintenance on Alphenix Sky + Angio System for 9 years with OEM via FW 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CANON013P - C232320.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.