Awarded contract

CA12974 - Mater Christi Academy Trust Contract for Catering Services

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
20 December 2023

Tender description

To supply catering services at Mater Christi Trust for 11 primary schools and one secondary school, based in Cumbria Includes Lots: Lot 1: Mater Christi Academy Trust Lot 2: Mater Christi Academy Trust - Holy Family Primary School Lot 3: Mater Christi Academy Trust - St Columba's Primary School Lot 4: Mater Christi Academy Trust - St James' Primary School To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12974. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12974 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Mater Christi Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12974 - Mater Christi Academy Trust Contract for Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA12974 - Mater Christi Academy Trust Contract for Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mater Christi Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.