Closed tender

Boston Borough Council and South Holland District Council require Consultant(s) for, Conservation Area Appraisals, Management Plans and Design Guide. .

Details

Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
20 December 2023
Submission
19 January 2024

Tender description

Boston Borough Council and South Holland District Council require Consultant(s) for, Conservation Area Appraisals, Management Plans and Design Guide. . Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 January 2024

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Boston Borough Council and South Holland District Council require Consultant(s) for, Conservation Area Appraisals, Management Plans and Design Guide. ..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Boston Borough Council and South Holland District Council require Consultant(s) for, Conservation Area Appraisals, Management Plans and Design Guide. ., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.