Awarded contract
Behaviour Change Agency
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Behaviour Change Agency
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Direct marketing services
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Clarion's marketing strategy is based on running behaviour change campaigns in order to support and help our residents and staff.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published20 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Clarion Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clarion-housing-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Behaviour Change Agency.
Related topics
Topics related to Behaviour Change Agency, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clarion Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
