Awarded contract

Bathroom Replacements Programme 2023/2025

Details

Value
GBP 4,747,963.6
Topic
Bathrooms construction work
Published
19 December 2023

Tender description

The works comprise the removal of existing sanitary ware and the installation of new sanitary ware to 717 domestic properties within the Brechin and Montrose and surrounding areas together with all associated services, internal finishes and external works over a 99 week period. The number of properties is subject to continual review and change with property acquisitions and disposals and future potential regeneration and the Employer reserves the right to modify the lists of properties without further recourse. Lot 1: The works comprise the removal of existing sanitary ware and the installation of new sanitary ware to 717 domestic properties within the Brechin and Montrose and surrounding areas together with all associated services, internal finishes and external works over a 99 week period. The number of properties is subject to continual review and change with property acquisitions and disposals and future potential regeneration and the Employer reserves the right to modify the lists of properties without further recourse.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bathroom Replacements Programme 2023/2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.