Awarded contract

Award of CS/CoGC/23/73 - Desktop Client Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 370,750
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

Direct Award of CS/CoGC/23/73 for the Provision of Desktop Client Devices via call-offs from Scottish Procurement, ICT Products - Desktop Devices Framework, Ref: SP-22-019. The scope will cover: Corporate Desktop PCs, Flat Panel Monitors, Fixed Workstations, and associated deployment services, accessories, upgrades and downgrades. Direct Award placed for call-offs via sole-supplier Scottish Procurement Framework: ICT Products - Desktop Devices Framework, Ref SP-22-019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of CS/CoGC/23/73 - Desktop Client Devices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.