Awarded contract
Apprenticeship Training Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capital City College Training
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Installation Electrician/Maintenance Electrician Apprenticeships - delivered to Royal Borough of Greenwich Staff. Keywords: Education apprenticeship
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2023
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Apprenticeship Training Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
