Awarded contract

APHA CapEx (23/24): Mass Spectrometer QToF

Details

Value
GBP 249,788
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
21 December 2023

Tender description

APHA CapEx (23/24): Mass Spectrometer QToF Lot 1: APHA CapEx (23/24): Mass Spectrometer QToF

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to APHA CapEx (23/24): Mass Spectrometer QToF.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.