Awarded contract

A77 Active Corridor Phase 2A, Southward from Start of Segregation Works

Details

Value
GBP 678,489
Topic
Construction work for highways, roads
Published
19 December 2023

Tender description

A construction contract for the extension of the A77 active corridor southward continuing the impressive improvement to previous phases 1 & 2 and subsequent Phase 3. The contract is a construction contract for the extension of the A77 active corridor southward continuing the impressive improvement to previous phases 1 & 2 and subsequent Phase 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233121 · Main road construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A77 Active Corridor Phase 2A, Southward from Start of Segregation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.