Expired contract
709840454 - BMfS MJDI Data Cleanse - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Value
- GBP 244,035
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Data analysis services
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice ( For Transparency) - Call off From CCS Framework Agreement - G Cloud 13 RM.1557.13 Def Sp - BMfS MJDI Data Cleanse G Cloud Service - Lot Contract - 709840454 - BMfS MJDI Data Cleanse - Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 709840454 - BMfS MJDI Data Cleanse - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
