Awarded contract

708440450 - DE&S Digital Apps & Artificial Intelligence Technical Partner Defence Equipment and Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software development services
Published
18 December 2023

Tender description

AI Resource Framework Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 708440450 - DE&S Digital Apps & Artificial Intelligence Technical Partner Defence Equipment and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 708440450 - DE&S Digital Apps & Artificial Intelligence Technical Partner Defence Equipment and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.