Closed tender

2023/56 CFT to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of General Construction and Maintenance Related Services - 2 Lots

Details

Value
EUR 4,000,000
Topic
Construction work for school buildings
Published
20 December 2023
Submission
6 February 2024

Tender description

LMETB proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of General Construction and Maintenance Related Services as may be required over the lifetime of the framework agreement in 2 Lots as per the attached tender documents. Lot 1 - Louth Lot 2 - Meath

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 February 2024

About the buyer

Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work
  • 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
  • 45214230 · Special school construction work
  • 45214500 · Construction work for buildings of further education
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

103 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2023/56 CFT to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of General Construction and Maintenance Related Services - 2 Lots.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.