Awarded contract

002087 Media Buying Advertising and Planning Framework

Details

Value
GBP 16,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
20 December 2023

Tender description

The British Library (BL) is leading a collaborative tender with the DCMS institutions to set up a Framework Agreement to deliver their Media Buying Advertising and Planning. The primary organisations expected to utilise this arrangement as Contracting Authorities are: City of London Corporation (Barbican and Tower Bridge) British Library British Museum Museum of London National Army Museum National Gallery Natural History Museum National Museums and Galleries on Merseyside (NML) National Portrait Gallery Oxford University Gardens, Libraries and Museums Royal Botanic Gardens Kew Science Museum Group Tate The National Archives V&A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 002087 Media Buying Advertising and Planning Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 002087 Media Buying Advertising and Planning Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to British Library.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.