Understanding regulatory impact in systems - Research 12
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 189,112.5
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of a contractor to undertake a research project focused on the Understanding regulatory impact in systems. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Research and Insights Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6126) following the Further Competition process. The contract is awarded for total period of 14 months with an option to extend for up to 3 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 043
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2023
- Completed: Award published13 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 April 2025
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Understanding regulatory impact in systems - Research 12.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
