Awarded contract

Travel Services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Travel services
Published
11 December 2023

Tender description

We appointed Scottish Procurement for the purpose of concluding the call-off contract to the Travel Services Contract covered under the Crown Commercial Services Travel Framework, Ref: RM6217. We use Lot 2 of this framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63515000 · Travel services
  • 63516000 · Travel management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Travel Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.