TEN481 - Window and Guttering Cleaning for Clanmil and Abbeyfield and Wesley
Details
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Submission
- 8 January 2024
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Clanmil are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified window cleaning & gutter cleaning contractor to deliver this service at Clanmil Sites across Northern Ireland. Clanmil provide for the cleaning of windows on our apartment blocks and homes for older people. Gutter cleaning will be on request from Clanmil and will include all properties in our portfolio. Clanmil currently have a service level agreement to provide maintenance services to Abbeyfield & Wesley Housing Association and these properties will also form part of this contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2024
About the buyer
Clanmil Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clanmil-housing-association-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to TEN481 - Window and Guttering Cleaning for Clanmil and Abbeyfield and Wesley, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clanmil Housing Association Ltd.
- 40£385.5m
- 30£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
