Awarded contract
Technology Software VAR
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,315,376
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Licences and Software asset management service initial 3 year contract with 2 x 1 year extensions available. Lot 1: Provision of Licences and Software asset management service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 December 2023
- Completed: Award published12 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technology Software VAR.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
