TEC Partnership - Air Conditioning Installation to 3 Rooms within C Block - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Value
- GBP 40,082.4
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Air-conditioning installations
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The TEC Partnership, formerly the Grimsby Institute Group, is one of England's largest providers of further and higher education. With a rich history of developing innovative training and education solutions for the community, the Partnership comprises the Grimsby Institute, University Centre Grimsby, East Riding College, Scarborough TEC (formerly Yorkshire Coast College), Skegness TEC (formerly Lincolnshire Regional College), The Academy Grimsby and Career 6. More recently, it has expanded to offer exceptional training provision through National Employer Training and Modal Training. An Ofsted Outstanding provider, it has been awarded numerous accolades including TEF Silver, EdTech Demonstrator and Microsoft Showcase status, a 2019 Learning Technologies Award and two 2020 AoC Beacon Awards. Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake The installation of new air conditioning systems to 3 rooms in C Block, Nuns Corner, Grimsby for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than 22nd November 23, 12 noon
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published12 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2024
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEC Partnership - Air Conditioning Installation to 3 Rooms within C Block - AWARD.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to TEC Partnership - Air Conditioning Installation to 3 Rooms within C Block - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
