Solar Panel Work Humberhaed Peatlands NNR
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,999
- Topic
- Other electrical installation work
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission
- 15 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Enhance existing 24 kW PV system, which resides on the 2nd storey flat roof of the Humberhead Peatlands NNR office workbase at Hatfield Moors, Doncaster, with the installation of 23kW of battery storage. Install the floor mounted batteries and wall mounted inverters, metering and isolation switches By 8 Jan 2024. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to janet.canning@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on 17 November 2023. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to janet.canning@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Solar Panel Work Humberhaed Peatlands NNR.
- Open tender
Service & Maintenance of M&E Systems
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Solar Panel Work Humberhaed Peatlands NNR, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
