Refurbishment to 26 Redland House, Penarth CF64 2QT
Details
- Topic
- Fitted kitchens
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Vale of Glamorgan Council (“the Council”) requires reconfiguring and refurbishing of 26 Redlands house flat, including removal of existing internal dividing walls to form larger rooms, new kitchen and wet room. Rewiring and decorating throughout. “the Agreement”). The Works will be in accordance with this Request for Quotation and Council terms and conditions of contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2024
About the buyer
Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141400 · Fitted kitchens
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vale-of-glamorgan-council.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment to 26 Redland House, Penarth CF64 2QT.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment to 26 Redland House, Penarth CF64 2QT, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vale of Glamorgan Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 159£806.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
