Awarded contract

QUB/2453/23 Provision of Pest Control Services

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
11 December 2023

Tender description

Queen’s wishes to appoint an experienced Economic Operator for the Provision of Pest Control Services to the University, throughout the Estate which includes a combination of educational, commercial, office and residential accommodation. The contract is to include both planned and reactive Pest Control Service. Lot 1: This contract is for the Provision of Pest Control Services to the University, throughout the Estate which includes a combination of educational, commercial, office and residential accommodation. The contract is to include both planned and reactive Pest Control Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2453/23 Provision of Pest Control Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QUB/2453/23 Provision of Pest Control Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.