Closed tender

Pump Track build

Details

Value
GBP 42,500
Topic
Sporting services
Published
13 December 2023
Submission
26 January 2024

Tender description

You are invited to tender for the Design and Construction of a tarmac & dirt pump track on land adjacent to an existing MUGA in Stoke Orchard, Cheltenham, GL52 7SE. Grid reference SO917284. What 3 words: flock.people.faded. The Pump Track facility is to be installed on an undulating, grassed area, the topographical elements of which could be incorporated into the new design. Any removal of spoil needs to be factored into the submitted tender, although it could be utilised to create additional berms in the design. Bid amounts mentioned are totals before VAT. NB. No noise assessment is required. Completed Tenders and attachments should be submitted in hard copy in an envelope that does not identify the sender, and either hand delivered or posted to The Clerk, Stoke Orchard & Tredington Parish Council, Parish Offices, Armstrong Rd, Stoke Orchard, Cheltenham, GL52 7SB, to be received by 3pm on Friday 26th January 2024. Tenders submitted electronically, by email, will not be considered. Please see attached tender document for full details. Additional information: No noise assessment is required, as that has been performed already.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 January 2024

About the buyer

Stoke Orchard & Tredington Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92600000 · Sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke Orchard & Tredington Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.