Awarded contract

Provision of Catering Services for Jury Meals at Livingston Sheriff Court

Details

Value
GBP 37,944
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
14 December 2023

Tender description

It is the responsibility of the Provider Body to provide the catering services as detailed below to 2 set of jurors + staff (16 for the High Court and 16 for the Sheriff and Jury court) based at Livingston Sheriff & Justice of the Peace Court when requested by the Commissioning Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Catering Services for Jury Meals at Livingston Sheriff Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Catering Services for Jury Meals at Livingston Sheriff Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.