PRN004275 Breathing Apparatus Washers
Details
- Topic
- Washing installation
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Submission
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service (NFRS)are issuing this Invitation to tender ("ITT") to bidders for the provision of BA washing facilities/ machines and a maintenance/ service package. NFRS are working to reduce contaminants where possible on fire fighter equipment. Breathing Apparatus equipment and PPE can become heavily soiled/ contaminated when in use. NFRS is seeking to purchase Breathing Apparatus (BA) Washing facilities/ machine(s) for their Mansfield Fire Station and Service Development Centre in Ollerton in Nottinghamshire to enable cyclical cleaning of this equipment throughout the year to aid in reducing contaminants/ remove carcinogens. This procurement is being conducted using the NFRS procurement portal In-Tend. All documents are available to download free of charge via from the portal via following link. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2023
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716100 · Washing installation
- 42716110 · Washing equipment
- 42716120 · Washing machines
- 42924720 · Decontamination equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN004275 Breathing Apparatus Washers.
Related topics
Topics related to PRN004275 Breathing Apparatus Washers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
