Awarded contract

Planning Validation Service on behalf of ARUN DISTRICT COUNCIL

Details

Supplier(s)
TerraQuest
Value
GBP 132,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
13 December 2023

Tender description

on behalf of Arun District council : Provision of Planning Validation Service procured utilising G Cloud 13 RM1557.13

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planning Validation Service on behalf of ARUN DISTRICT COUNCIL.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planning Validation Service on behalf of ARUN DISTRICT COUNCIL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.