Expired contract
ORT0116 - Signals (MS1) Modernisation & Refresh v1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,415,114.76
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery MS1 signals including installation, warranty, storage, repair, training and spares. "Please note that this contract award notice is being published later than intended due to an administrative oversight."
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ORT0116 - Signals (MS1) Modernisation & Refresh v1.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
