Closed tender

New College Swindon - Sub-contract delivery of Adult Education Budget (AEB) Programmes

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 December 2023
Submission
15 January 2024

Tender description

The tender requirement is for a managed provision of Adult Education Budget programmes in non-devolved areas and includes within the radius of Swindon itself for the 2023/2024 academic year starting February 2024. Organisations already awarded a NCS AEB contract allocation for 2023/24 should not apply. Applications for existing subcontractors will be rejected. See the Guidance document for further details. Additional information: Tender documents are available from: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Home For all queries regarding the technical aspects of the Portal (for example, problems uploading/viewing documents etc) please contact the In-Tend Support team at support@in-tend.com or on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065 alternatively please contact the In-tend Procurement Team at procurementservices@in- tend.co.uk For guidance on how to use the Portal, please visit the Support Pages at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Help. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 January 2024

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

173 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New College Swindon - Sub-contract delivery of Adult Education Budget (AEB) Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.