Awarded contract

National Windscreens (NEASUS0014)

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
4 years
Published
12 December 2023

Tender description

windscreen repair service for NEASUS, this will be a 4 years agreement under CCS framework, RM6142, Lot 3 Keywords: windscreen repair service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.