Landscape Maintenance at the Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre, Oldbridge, Co Meath
Details
- Value
- EUR 270,000
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 16 December 2023
- Submission
- 6 February 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The OPW in this Request for Tender (RFT) wish to commission a competent and Professional Landscape Maintenance contractor to undertake Landscape Maintenance operations at Oldbridge Estate (Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre), Co. Meath (the “Premises”) in accordance with the requirements and specifications as set out in Appendix 1. This site is managed by the National Historic division of OPW
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2024
About the buyer
Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 90721100 · Landscape protection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscape Maintenance at the Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre, Oldbridge, Co Meath.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Landscape Maintenance at the Battle of the Boyne Visitor Centre, Oldbridge, Co Meath, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
