ITT West of Peebles Riparian Woodlands Creation
Details
- Buyer
- Tweed Forum
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Submission
- 26 January 2024
Tender description
Invitation to tender for 32.51 ha native broadleaf planting. This is split over three separate landholdings at Edston (8.37ha), Lyne (5.65ha) and Upper Kidston (18.49ha) farm: West of the town of Peebles. This Invitation to Tender is a cumulative contract for three individual sites each with respective separate Forestry Grant Scheme agreements. Planting should be completed within the 2023-24 planting season.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2024
About the buyer
Tweed Forum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77231000 · Forestry management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tweed-forum.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT West of Peebles Riparian Woodlands Creation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ITT West of Peebles Riparian Woodlands Creation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
