Awarded contract

Household Division Horse Riding Safety Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 91,000
Topic
Protective gear
Published
14 December 2023

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot 1: The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd intends to award a framework agreement for Horse Riding Safety Equipment to Finest Brands International on behalf of the UK MOD. This requirement covers Riding Helmets and Body Protection. The total estimated value for this framework is £91,000 across a term of 4 years (48 months).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 18443000 · Headgear and headgear accessories
  • 18444000 · Protective headgear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Household Division Horse Riding Safety Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.