Awarded contract

Hosting, continuous improvement and maintenance of the sustainable procurement tools platform

Details

Value
GBP 24,000
Topic
System maintenance services
Published
15 December 2023

Tender description

Hosting, continuous improvement and maintenance of the sustainable procurement tools platform Work packages have been broken down into the following elements Hosting Housekeeping and refinement of existing functionality Transitionary arrangements Minor developments expected to require no more than 1 hour's work Fault resolution Continuous improvement The contract will be for an initial 3 years plus one optional 1 year extension for a maximum lifetime of 4 years for the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50324100 · System maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Hosting, continuous improvement and maintenance of the sustainable procurement tools platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.