Home Library Services
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Submission
- 22 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders were invited by Kirklees Council from Providers for the provision of a Home Library Service across the Kirklees district. This procurement process is being conducted under the Light Touch Regime using the open procedure. The anticipated start date for the contract is 01 June 2024 and anticipated end date is 31 May 2026 with an option to extend for a further three periods of twelve months each. The tender documents are available to download from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2024
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 79995000 · Library management services
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Library Services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Home Library Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
