HEY/22/128/SM WARRANTY & SERVICE MAINTENANCE & HEPA FILTER FOR MRI TRAILER UNIT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W H Bence Coachworks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is to inform of an awarded contract to WH Bence (Coachworks) Ltd for the Warranty and Service Maintenance of Mobile MRI Screening Trailer including Warranty. WH Bence (Coachworks) Ltd are the only supplier that can retain the validity of the mobile CT Screening Trailer warranty, during its remaining life expectancy. Any servicing, maintenance and repairs carried out by an alternative company will void the warranty.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEY/22/128/SM WARRANTY & SERVICE MAINTENANCE & HEPA FILTER FOR MRI TRAILER UNIT.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HEY/22/128/SM WARRANTY & SERVICE MAINTENANCE & HEPA FILTER FOR MRI TRAILER UNIT, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
