HCC Dec 2023 - Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Demountable Buildings
Details
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Submission
- 23 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (hereinafter referred to as the Council) is looking to appoint a single provider to the Framework to supply demountable buildings to the Council within its administrative area. The Framework is for: o supply and installation; o installation only; o refurbishment; and o removal and relocation of both temporary and permanent demountable accommodation, most typically to educational premises for classroom use. The buildings may require: o a flat or pitched roof; and/or o a range of different external finishing options to comply with the requirements of the planning authority. Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Works provided, any Contract formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Full details are in the tender document set. Additional information: To access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 January 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Dec 2023 - Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Demountable Buildings.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to HCC Dec 2023 - Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Demountable Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
