Awarded contract

GB-London: UKRI-3573 Repair and Maintenance service for Imaging Microscope system

Details

Value
GBP 60,193.16
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
15 December 2023

Tender description

Repair and Maintenance service for Imaging Microscope system Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data. This purchase is a call off against High Value Lab Equipment (HVLE) Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: UKRI-3573 Repair and Maintenance service for Imaging Microscope system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: UKRI-3573 Repair and Maintenance service for Imaging Microscope system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.