Awarded contract

GB-Edinburgh: Quotation for the supply of Multi-functional Devices 2023-2028

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 26,453.8
Duration
5 years
Topic
Photocopiers
Published
11 December 2023

Tender description

Supply of MFDs to NLB HQ, Oban and Pharos (5-year operating lease let under CCS RM6184 Lot 2): 6 x (A4, A3, Colour, Scanning, Staple Finisher) 1 x (A4, A3, Colour, Scanning, Staple Finisher, Booklet Finisher) 1 x (A4, A3, Colour, Scanning, Staple Finisher, High-Capacity Feeder, Booklet Finisher)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30121100 · Photocopiers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Edinburgh: Quotation for the supply of Multi-functional Devices 2023-2028.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.