Awarded contract
Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain Advice
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Greater Manchester Ecology Unit
- Value
- GBP 43,335
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ecological and Biodiversity Net Gain Advice.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
