DMZ Firewalls
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 227,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is being administered by the SwPPS. The SwPPS is hosted and managed by the Chief Constable for Devon and Cornwall. It administers most of the procurements for goods, services and works undertaken by the respective Police and Crime Commissioners and Chief Constables of Avon and Somerset, Devon and Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire. The Authority has contracted on behalf of the Avon and Somerset Police for this procurement. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-cornwall-police.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DMZ Firewalls.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to DMZ Firewalls, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
