Design Tender - Roof Repair Works (MEND) - Royal Institution of Cornwall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kendall Kingscott Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,714
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for the appointment a Professional Services Principal Design Team to provide the professional services to support the Client in the delivery and oversight of roof repairs and ancillary repairs. The work will include the detailed design from RIBA stage 4 for sign off by Royal Cornwall Museum to RIBA stage 6 to include; delivery of contract administration and project management for the management of the construction works and cost control. The following core experience, skills and capabilities will be essential for a comprehensive tender response: i. Design experience ii. Contract administration iii. Project Management iv. Quantity surveyors / cost controller Additional information: Clarifications will be published against the Contract Notice on Contracts Finder. If interested in tendering for this project please ensure you add a "watch this notice" for alerts as from time to time additional information or clarifications may be published related to this tender. It will be the responsibility of Bidders to ensure they are aware of all published clarifications and ensure that their bid has taken these into account.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-institution-of-cornwall.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Tender - Roof Repair Works (MEND) - Royal Institution of Cornwall.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Design Tender - Roof Repair Works (MEND) - Royal Institution of Cornwall, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE ROYAL INSTITUTION OF CORNWALL.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
