Awarded contract

CT2675/SOC527 Quantity surveying and Principal Designer services for former Castlebrae Highschool Housing Development site

Details

Supplier(s)
Currie and Brown
Value
GBP 777,055
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
12 December 2023

Tender description

Quantity surveying and Principal Designer Services Castlebrae Quantity surveying and Principal Designer for former Castlebrae High School Housing Development site

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2675/SOC527 Quantity surveying and Principal Designer services for former Castlebrae Highschool Housing Development site.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.