Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of Confidential Waste Collection and On-Site Destruction Services to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW)

Details

Supplier(s)
SHRED-IT LIMITED
Value
GBP 10,152.95
Duration
5 years
Topic
Refuse disposal and treatment
Published
13 December 2023

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for Confidential Waste Collection and On-Site Destruction Services to Shred-it Limited, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative - Total Waste Management Services II (NOE.0379): Lot 5 Confidential Waste framework. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Confidential Waste Collection and On-Site Destruction Services to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Confidential Waste Collection and On-Site Destruction Services to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.