Contract for 1 set of 4, 7500kg Commercial Column Lifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TotalKare
- Value
- GBP 24,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for 1 set of 4, 7500kg Commercial Column Lifts Wyre Forest District Council (“the Council”) sought to appoint a Contractor to supply and deliver 1 set of 4, 7500kg Commercial Column Lifts The appointment was by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the requirements and Specification within the tender documents and is being carried out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 11am 29th September 2023. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Wyre Forest District Council Ref: WFDC2023/091 Keywords: Column Lifts
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2023
- Completed: Award published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 February 2024
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for 1 set of 4, 7500kg Commercial Column Lifts.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for 1 set of 4, 7500kg Commercial Column Lifts, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
