Call for Tenders for T4 Tools and Equipment for Kilkenny College
Details
- Buyer
- Kilkenny College
- Value
- EUR 160,000
- Topic
- Machine tools
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Submission
- 12 January 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Kilkenny College, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Kilkenny College on or before the end of March 2024. In summary, the Goods comprise: Engineering Machinery and Equipment, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2024
About the buyer
Kilkenny College is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- 42621000 · Lathes
- 42621100 · CNC lathe
- 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
- 42631000 · Machine tools for finishing metals
- 42637100 · Machine tools for drilling metal
- 42637200 · Machine tools for boring metal
- 42640000 · Machine tools for working hard materials except metals
- 42641000 · Machine tools for working stone, ceramics, concrete or glass
- 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
- 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
- 42642300 · Machine tools for working cork
- 42642400 · Machine tools for working hard rubber
- 42642500 · Machine tools for working hard plastics
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
- 42652000 · Hand-held electromechanical tools
- 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
- 42670000 · Parts and accessories of machine tools
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-college.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for T4 Tools and Equipment for Kilkenny College.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Call for Tenders for T4 Tools and Equipment for Kilkenny College, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kilkenny College.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
