CA13302 - John Grant School Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services
Details
- Buyer
- John Grant School
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission
- 19 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
John Grant School Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services. 3rd June 2024 - 2nd June 2027 (With Optional 2x 12-Month Extension Periods). To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13302. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13302 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 January 2024
About the buyer
John Grant School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@john-grant-school.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13302 - John Grant School Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to John Grant School.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
