Awarded contract

CA13125 - AIR CONDITIONING PURCHASE WITH SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE

Details

Value
GBP 38,120
Duration
5 years
Topic
Air-conditioning appliances
Published
14 December 2023

Tender description

Procurement for Air Conditioning unit at New College Swindon, North Star Campus, SN2 1DY. Location 4th floor Pegasus building with connectivity into a ground floor BMS. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13125. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13125 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
  • 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13125 - AIR CONDITIONING PURCHASE WITH SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.