Awarded contract

C214/2023/2024/ D145/2023/2024 - HRA Planning Guidance on Phosphates

Details

Supplier(s)
Dta Ecology Ltd
Topic
Technical planning services
Published
12 December 2023

Tender description

The aim of the project is to deliver on the First Minister’s commitment to “provide practical guidance for local planning authorities on HRA and phosphates to consolidate training already completed”. The outcomes are a guidance document providing a potential pathway through which affordable housing is able to come forward in compliance with the Habitats Directive/Habitats Regulations in SAC river catchments affected by phosphates, and, guidance or a supplementary report outlining appropriate courses of action for other development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356400 · Technical planning services
  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C214/2023/2024/ D145/2023/2024 - HRA Planning Guidance on Phosphates.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.