Broad Water Farm (BWF) - Moselle - New Build Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 December 2023
- Submission
- 1 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scheme is in relation to the redevelopment of the former Moselle school site consisting of the Design and Construction of a forty-unit development with associated commercial, ancillary and external spaces. The scheme comprises of 4 3B6P town houses and 36 flats with a mix of 13 1B2P, 4 2B3P, 9 2B4P, 5 3B5P, and 5 3B6P. Included in the scheme is the provision of associated amenity space, cycle and refuse/recycling stores, a commercial space and the reconfiguration of the adjoining school's car park and play space. The current site is the former Moselle school site that has been demolished and cleared. The scheme is phase 1 of the wider Broadwater Farm estates new homes programme to deliver 294 replacement and new homes. Each of the remaining 3 phases following Moselle will be detailed designed and tendered as individual contracts. The existing design within the Moselle tender package has been developed during stage 4 for tendering purposes but did not achieve a completed stage 4 design. The tendering contractors should review the documents, drawings, schedules, and relevant information contained in appendix B of part 2 of the ITT titled known areas of required coordination. The contractor is to make all necessary cost, time and required provisions for the future co-ordination and development as necessary to conclude the design as required as a part of the appointment and entering into contract. Full details of the requirements can be found in the tender documents. Lot 1: As set out in the tender pack.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Broad Water Farm (BWF) - Moselle - New Build Development.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Broad Water Farm (BWF) - Moselle - New Build Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
