Awarded contract
Award of EC-2122-0024-00 - NDEE Framework Project
Details
- Buyer
- Edinburgh College
- Supplier(s)
- VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED
- Topic
- Plumbing and sanitary works
- Published
- 12 December 2023
Tender description
Edinburgh College (‘the Authority’) wishes to procure retrofit energy efficiency improvements for its Midlothian Campus using the Non-Domestic Energy Efficiency Framework (NDEEF) over £1m projects 2020-2024 (framework reference SP-019-014).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 November 2023
- Completed: Award published12 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Edinburgh College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edinburgh-college.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of EC-2122-0024-00 - NDEE Framework Project.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Edinburgh College.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
